Free company profile — no paywall, no login

Select Cars SW Ltd.

Exeter, Regatul Unit

Select Cars SW Ltd., Exeter, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 11259194 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login

6.700.000 £ Estimate

Umsatz2019: 330.000 £2020: 910.000 £2021: 1.800.000 £2022: 3.200.000 £2023: 4.700.000 £2024: 6.000.000 £2025: 6.700.000 £
2019202020212022202320242025

Financials

Indicator31.03.201931.03.202031.03.202131.03.202231.03.202331.03.202431.03.2025
Stamm-/Grundkapital1,00 £1,00 £1,00 £1,00 £1,00 £1,00 £1,00 £
Bilanzsumme51.399 £171.343 £378.861 £767.838 £1.212.947 £1.586.241 £1.810.872 £
Umsatz330.000 £e910.000 £e1.800.000 £e3.200.000 £e4.700.000 £e6.000.000 £e6.700.000 £e
Mitarbeiterzahl34—5555
Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter110.000 £e227.500 £e—640.000 £e940.000 £e1.200.000 £e1.340.000 £e
Kassenbestand35.845 £74.619 £59.158 £325.351 £441.412 £243.373 £127.889 £
Verbindlichkeiten4.103,00 £2.623,00 £18.743,00 £17.853,00 £25.786 £53.127 £37.318 £
Gewinn—118.034 £e165.396 £e397.592 £e455.177 £e382.873 £e235.744 £e
Umsatz CAGR—175,8 %e133,5 %e113,2 %e94,3 %e60,2 %e38,9 %e
Umsatzrendite—13 %e9,2 %e12,4 %e9,7 %e6,4 %e3,5 %e
Gewinn CAGR——40,1 %e83,5 %e56,8 %e34,2 %e9,3 %e

e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure

Balance sheet

Position2019-03-312020-03-312021-03-312022-03-312023-03-312024-03-312025-03-31
Immaterielle Vermögenswerte9.0008.0007.0006.0005.0004.0003.000
Sachanlagen3.48113.53211.54420.96116.76813.62910.903
Anlagevermögen12.48121.53218.54426.96121.76817.62913.903
Umlaufvermögen252.879326.978585.2681.072.8621.511.7911.821.0402.021.459
Gesamtvorräte217.034252.359523.844747.511970.3791.477.6671.792.677
Bargeld zur Verfügung35.84574.61959.158325.351441.412243.373127.889
Gläubiger213.961177.167224.951331.985320.612252.428224.490
Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten38.918149.811360.317740.8771.191.1791.568.6121.796.969
Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten51.399171.343378.861767.8381.212.9471.586.2411.810.872
Steuern inkl. latenter Besteuerung, Zwischensumme Bilanz6612.5712.1933.9834.1923.3542.672
Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten50.738168.772334.168731.7601.186.9371.569.8101.805.554
Aktienkapital1111111
Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste50.737168.771334.167731.7591.186.9361.569.8091.805.553
Netto-Geschäfts- oder Firmenwert9.0008.0007.0006.0005.0004.0003.000
Anlagenmaschinen3.4812.9323.0642.7932.2342.0011.600
Kraftfahrzeuge010.6008.48018.16814.53411.6289.303
Bruttokosten für Sachanlagen4.31815.07615.83130.48830.48830.75630.756
Kumulierte Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen8371.5444.2879.52713.72017.12719.853
Fertige Waren217.034252.359523.844747.511970.3791.477.6671.792.677
Gläubiger aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Verbindlichkeiten aus Lieferungen und Leistungen4.1032.62318.74317.85325.78653.12737.318
Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente167.223120.717224.951331.985320.612252.428224.490
Gesamtzugänge, einschließlich aus Unternehmenszusammenschlüssen Sachanlagen—10.758—————
Erhöhung der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen für das Jahr—707——4.193—2.726
Stammaktiengattung1—1——1—1
Schuldner——2.2660100.000100.000100.893
Langfristige Finanzinstrumente——42.50032.09521.81813.0772.646

Network

Company Person Current relation Former relation CH Foreign register

History

  1. Sitz: Exeter, Großbritannien

    25.04.2018 Sitz: Exeter, Großbritannien

  2. Eintragung

    16.03.2018 Eintragung

  3. Sitz: Venny Bridge Exeter Devon …

    16.03.2018 Sitz: Venny Bridge Exeter Devon, Großbritannien

  4. Direktor Edward Rh. Perry

    16.03.2018 Direktor Edward Rhys Perry

  5. Kapital: 1,00 £

    16.03.2018 Kapital: 1,00 £

FAQ — Select Cars SW Ltd.

Care este numărul de înregistrare al Select Cars SW Ltd.?
Select Cars SW Ltd. is registered under the number 11259194 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
Where is Select Cars SW Ltd. registered?
Select Cars SW Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Exeter, Regatul Unit.
Extrasul de registru al Select Cars SW Ltd. este gratuit?
Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Select Cars SW Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.

Official registry record

Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.

Official registry record — Select Cars SW Ltd.
legal_nameSelect Cars SW Ltd.
legal_cityExeter
registration_authority_entity_id11259194
legal_jurisdictionGB
legal_first_address_lineEast Compound, Milestone Business Park London Road
legal_postal_codeEX5 2QB
headquarters_cityExeter
headquarters_postal_codeEX5 2QB
registration_statusactive
entity_legal_form_codeLtd.
registry_id6124463035
sourceregistry